view cart menu separator categories menu separator faq
advanced search
categories  > Seeds > Perennial (96)
VERBASCUM - MULLEIN 'Violetta' Perennial SEEDS
 

VERBASCUM - MULLEIN 'Violetta' Perennial SEEDS

Price: $2.75 currently not available     
Feedback: 96.23%, 768 sales Ask seller a question
Shipping: US-Mainland: $3.00 (more destinations)
Seller's Country: Canada
Condition: Brand new
Payment Options: Money Order, Cashier's Check, Personal Check,
*The store has not been updated recently. You may want to contact the merchant to confirm the availability of the product.
Stock#: 0771
Common name: VERBASCUM 'Violetta' (also referred to as MULLEIN)
Latin name: Verbascum phoeniceum 'Violetta'
Zone: 5-8
Light: Full Sun/Light Shade
Height: 70 cm (32-36")

This gorgeous variety has dark purple-violet candles and fresh green leaf rosettes. Shorter than most Verbascums, this one is ideal for a smaller garden.
Packet contains 10 seeds
___________________________
SEEDS ship for flat rate of $3.00 (regardless of quantity of packets in the shipment)

TYPICAL DELIVERY TIMES:
5-9 business days - CANADA
7-18 business days - USA
10-28 business days - INTERNATIONAL
___________________________
Other Products from lavieenrosegardens:View all products
STRIKING 'Salmon Pink' SCABIOSA Annual SEEDS
$1.45
BEAUTIFUL NIGHT FRAGRANT Vine - Moonflower ALBA Seeds
$1.85
' BORN TO GARDEN ..... ' Weatherproof PLAQUE with Hanger
$8.99
FRANCOA SONCHIFOLIA  Perennial Bridal Wreath SEEDS
$2.25
MOUND FORMING Blue Fescue GRASS Seeds PERENNIAL
$1.85
MEXICAN FIREBUSH (Kochia scopania ANNUAL Seeds
$1.80
TANACETUM 'Jackpot' ~Mass of White Blooms ~ PERENNIAL
$1.85
SHOWEY FLOWERS Lavender Fragrant Butterflies SEEDS
$3.00
BLUE MINK Ageratum VERY VIGOROUS & COMPACT Annual SEEDS
$1.75
1738 - DELPHINIUM Percival Maiden PERENNIAL Seeds
$2.35
Last Updated: 21 Sep 2016 02:39:24 PDT home  |  about  |  terms  |  contact
Powered by eCRATER - a free online store builder