view cart menu separator categories menu separator faq
advanced search
categories  > Seeds > Annual (113)
GAZANIA Sunshine Hybrids Mixed - ANNUAL Seeds
 

GAZANIA Sunshine Hybrids Mixed - ANNUAL Seeds

Price: $1.95 currently not available     
Feedback: 96.23%, 768 sales Ask seller a question
Shipping: US-Mainland: $3.00 (more destinations)
Seller's Country: Canada
Condition: Brand new
Payment Options: Money Order, Cashier's Check, Personal Check,
*The store has not been updated recently. You may want to contact the merchant to confirm the availability of the product.
Stock#: 0792
Common name: GAZANIA 'Sunshine Mix' Hybrid
Latin name: Gazania rigens Sunshine Mix
Zone: n/a
Light: Full Sun
Height: 10-12 inches
Blooms: Early sumer to late fall

A bright mixture of flowers in a unique range of colours, that open in the sunshine. Stunning 'en masse' in a south-facing flower bed. Also ideal for rockeries and patios. HHP - Half hardy perennial. F1 Hybrid. Height 25cm (10"). Ideal for beds, borders and patio containers. Prefers full sunshine. Vibrant flowers that open with the sun.

Packet contains 20 seeds
(also available in grower size)

___________________________
SEEDS ship for flat rate of $3.00 (regardless of quantity of packets in the shipment)

TYPICAL DELIVERY TIMES:
5-9 business days - CANADA
7-18 business days - USA
10-28 business days - INTERNATIONAL
___________________________
Other Products from lavieenrosegardens:View all products
' HOW'S IT GROWIN'? ' Weatherproof PLAQUE with Hanger
$8.99
NEW Vine Seeds! Morning Glory LA VIE EN ROSE Annual
$2.25
Nymphaea Juno WHITE LOTUS SEEDS - RARE!
$3.75
INDIAN SHOT Canna Lily Gorgeous In Garden ANNUAL SEEDS
$4.00
RELIABLE White Coneflower 'White Swan' PERENNIAL
$1.89
'GARDEN GODDESS' Humor in the Garden MARKERDecor
$7.99
IRESINE Purple Lady ACCENT PLANT Annual SEED
$3.75
SMALL CUP-LIKE FLOWERS Flax CHARMER MIX Annual SEED
$2.25
Profusion Series DWARF ZINNIA Fire Seeds ANNUAL
$2.25
ELEGANT Foxglove MILK CHOCOLATE Biennial SEEDS
$1.85
Last Updated: 21 Sep 2016 02:39:24 PDT home  |  about  |  terms  |  contact
Powered by eCRATER - a free online store builder