view cart menu separator categories menu separator faq
advanced search
categories  > Seeds > Trees-Shrubs (14)
BALSAM FIR Tree SEEDS Excellent for Landscaping!
 

BALSAM FIR Tree SEEDS Excellent for Landscaping!

Price: $2.75 currently not available     
Feedback: 96.23%, 768 sales Ask seller a question
Shipping: US-Mainland: $3.00 (more destinations)
Seller's Country: Canada
Condition: Brand new
Payment Options: Money Order, Cashier's Check, Personal Check,
*The store has not been updated recently. You may want to contact the merchant to confirm the availability of the product.
Stock#: 0780
Common name: Balsam (or Canaan) Fir
Latin name: Abies balsamea
Zone: 3-8
Light: Sun or Shade
Height: approx. 48 feet

The Balsam Fir is very popular as Christmas trees. It is distinguished from the spruces by flat needles and upright, cylindrical cones. Makes a wonderful landscape specimen. When food is rare in harsh winter conditions with excess snow fall, moose and deer may nibble on branches.

Packet contains 15 seeds

___________________________
SEEDS ship for flat rate of $3.00 (regardless of quantity of packets in the shipment)

TYPICAL DELIVERY TIMES:
5-9 business days - CANADA
7-18 business days - USA
10-28 business days - INTERNATIONAL
___________________________
Other Products from lavieenrosegardens:View all products
CLEAR Address Labels BEARDED IRIS 'CR' Personalized
$1.99
WONDERFUL CONTRAST IN GARDEN Dusty Miller Seeds ANNUAL
$1.55
MALVA ZEBRINA Absolutely Stunning SEEDS Annual Re-seeds
$1.75
MOST BEAUTIFUL SHRUB Caesalpnia pulcherrima SEEDS
$3.99
ELEGANT Foxglove MILK CHOCOLATE Biennial SEEDS
$1.85
GARDEN FLAG 25.5x38 - April Basket - IMPRESSIONS
$18.99
RELIABLE White Coneflower 'White Swan' PERENNIAL
$1.89
Spiny Bamboo GROW YOUR OWN Rare and Unusual SEEDS
$2.99
0214 - SEEDS Dwarf Delphinium 'Catherine' Series Lavender PERENNIAL
$2.75
0058 - LAMBS EARS Great Contrast in Garden... Perennial SEEDS
$1.25
Last Updated: 21 Sep 2016 02:39:24 PDT home  |  about  |  terms  |  contact
Powered by eCRATER - a free online store builder