view cart menu separator categories menu separator faq
advanced search
categories  > Seeds > Perennial (96)
GERANIUM 'Mrs. Kendall Clark' CRANESBILL Perennial SEED
 

GERANIUM 'Mrs. Kendall Clark' CRANESBILL Perennial SEED

Price: $3.25 currently not available     
Feedback: 96.23%, 768 sales Ask seller a question
Shipping: US-Mainland: $3.00 (more destinations)
Seller's Country: Canada
Condition: Brand new
Payment Options: Money Order, Cashier's Check, Personal Check,
*The store has not been updated recently. You may want to contact the merchant to confirm the availability of the product.
Stock#: 0784
Common name: Geranium Cranesbill 'Mrs. Kendall Clark'
Latin name: Geranium pratense 'Mrs. Kendall Clark'
Type: PERENNIAL
Zone: 4 to 8
Light: Full Sun / Partial Shade
Height: 60cm (up to 2ft)

Hardy geranium producing violet-blue flowers with attractive white veining. These appear in early to mid-summer, and will sometimes give a second flush if the plants are cut back hard immediately after the original blooms fade.

Packet contains 5 seeds
___________________________
SEEDS ship for flat rate of $3.00 (regardless of quantity of packets in the shipment)

TYPICAL DELIVERY TIMES:
5-9 business days - CANADA
7-18 business days - USA
10-28 business days - INTERNATIONAL
___________________________
Other Products from lavieenrosegardens:View all products
Centaurea montana MOUNTAIN BLUET Perennial SEEDS
$2.25
NEW Vine Seeds! Morning Glory LA VIE EN ROSE Annual
$2.25
EXCELLENT FOR SEASONING! Dark Opal Basil Annual SEEDS
$2.25
Nymphaea Juno WHITE LOTUS SEEDS - RARE!
$3.75
LONGLASTING CUT FLOWER Scabiosa PINGPONG Annual SEED
$2.75
Papaver DANISH FLAG Poppy ANNUAL SEEDS
$1.90
Celosia criscata 'Big Chief Mixed'
$2.25
DWARF Perennial POPPY Allegro LG SCARLET BLOOMS SEEDS
$2.25
Rudbeckia PRAIRIE SUN with green eyes ... ANNUAL seeds
$1.85
Sword-Shaped Leaves DRACAENA Foliage Plant SEEDS Annual
$3.00
Last Updated: 21 Sep 2016 02:39:24 PDT home  |  about  |  terms  |  contact
Powered by eCRATER - a free online store builder