view cart menu separator categories menu separator faq
advanced search
categories  > Seeds > Vines-Climbers (14)
NEW Vine Seeds! Morning Glory LA VIE EN ROSE Annual
 

NEW Vine Seeds! Morning Glory LA VIE EN ROSE Annual

Price: $2.25 currently not available     
Feedback: 96.23%, 768 sales Ask seller a question
Shipping: US-Mainland: $3.00 (more destinations)
Seller's Country: Canada
Condition: Brand new
Payment Options: Money Order, Cashier's Check, Personal Check,
*The store has not been updated recently. You may want to contact the merchant to confirm the availability of the product.
Stock#: 0781
Common name: Morning Glory 'LA VIE EN ROSE'
Latin name: Ipomoea La Vie En Rose
Zone: n/a
Light: Full Sun
Height: up to 304cm (up to 10 feet)

HOW COOL IS THAT! A variety named after us! Just kidding though because this variety is named for its various bloom shades of pink/rose. The blooms will get between 4-5" and show off blooms in different shades of pink from Iight to dark pink, lighter shades of red and even fuscia tones. A wonderful vine for the 'pink' lover and a true definition of its name ... La Vie En Rose (a life of rosy shades)

Packet contains 15 seeds
___________________________
SEEDS ship for flat rate of $3.00 (regardless of quantity of packets in the shipment)

TYPICAL DELIVERY TIMES:
5-9 business days - CANADA
7-18 business days - USA
10-28 business days - INTERNATIONAL
___________________________
Other Products from lavieenrosegardens:View all products
'WWW.GOAWAY.COM' Weatherproof SAYINGS Sign/Plaque
$14.99
Bacopa 'Bluetopia' (Bacopa setura cordota) ANNUAL
$4.25
'TWIGGA MORTIS' Humor in the Garden MARKER Decor
$7.99
A. mollis LADY'S MANTLE Thriller PERENNIAL Seeds
$1.85
HEIRLOOM Quilled Petals Calendula 'RADIO' Annual SEEDS
$2.75
GLOBULAR FLOWERS Primula 'Ronsdorf Mix' PERENNIAL Seeds
$2.25
'NO SQUIRRELS ALLOWED!' Weatherproof PLAQUE & hanger
$8.99
'PLANTAHOLICA INCURABLIS' Humor in the Garden MARKER decor
$7.99
EASY & FAST GROWING Chinese Forget Me Not ANNUAL Seed
$1.50
Gypsy Deep Rose Gypsophila ANNUAL Breathtaking
$1.95
Last Updated: 21 Sep 2016 02:39:24 PDT home  |  about  |  terms  |  contact
Powered by eCRATER - a free online store builder