view cart menu separator categories menu separator faq
advanced search
categories  > Seeds > Vegetables (12)
LIME-GREEN SPICKED Califlower 'Veronica Hybrid' SEEDS
 

LIME-GREEN SPICKED Califlower 'Veronica Hybrid' SEEDS

Price: $3.75 currently not available     
Feedback: 96.23%, 768 sales Ask seller a question
Shipping: US-Mainland: $3.00 (more destinations)
Seller's Country: Canada
Condition: Brand new
Payment Options: Money Order, Cashier's Check, Personal Check,
*The store has not been updated recently. You may want to contact the merchant to confirm the availability of the product.
Stock#: 0777
Common name: Cauliflower 'Veronica Hybrid'
Latin name: Brassica oleracea Romanesco
Zone: n/a
Light: Full Sun
Height: n/a

Brilliant sea-green color and excellent flavor. Protect heads against frost with fleece to extend season. Eat raw and with dips to retain its crunchy sweet taste, and containing more beneficial health properties than a white cauliflower. Can also be steamed as a cooked vegetable.

Packet contains 10 seeds
_________________________________________________
SEEDS ship for flat rate of $3.00 (regardless of quantity of packets in the shipment)

TYPICAL DELIVERY TIMES:
5-9 business days - CANADA
7-18 business days - USA
10-28 business days - INTERNATIONAL
_________________________________________________
Other Products from lavieenrosegardens:View all products
FLANDERS FIELD Corn Poppy LONG BLOOMING Annual SEEDS
$1.25
'PLEASE TOUCH THE HERBS!' Weatherproof PLAQUE
$8.99
EXQUISITE Ostrich Feather Blue ASTER Annual SEEDS
$2.99
TITHONIA Goldfinger Seeds HUGE 3inch  MEXICAN SUNFLOWER Annual
$1.95
Bush Beans 'Royal Burgundy' (Phaseolus vulgaris) Seeds
$2.75
SHOWEY FLOWERS Lavender Fragrant Butterflies SEEDS
$3.00
PAPERY FLOWERS 'Timeless Rose' ANNUAL Seeds Helipterum
$2.75
BALSAM FIR Tree SEEDS Excellent for Landscaping!
$2.75
VERY UNIQUE Rainbow Carrots VEGETABLE Seeds
$2.15
SUPER DOUBLE Mixed Seeds SWEET WILLIAM Biennial
$2.25
Last Updated: 21 Sep 2016 02:39:24 PDT home  |  about  |  terms  |  contact
Powered by eCRATER - a free online store builder