view cart menu separator categories menu separator faq
advanced search
categories  > Seeds > Perennial (96)
Pampas Plume WHITE (Cortaderia selloana) Seeds
 

Pampas Plume WHITE (Cortaderia selloana) Seeds

Price: $2.75 currently not available     
Feedback: 96.23%, 768 sales Ask seller a question
Shipping: US-Mainland: $3.00 (more destinations)
Seller's Country: Canada
Condition: Brand new
Payment Options: Money Order, Cashier's Check, Personal Check,
*The store has not been updated recently. You may want to contact the merchant to confirm the availability of the product.
Common name: Pampas Plume 'White'
Latin name: Cortaderia selloana
Zone: 5-10
Light: Sun or Partial Shade
Height: 5-7 feet

Pampas grass grows well in the northwest with little or no care (not recommended for California because it is so prolific and cannot be grown there).
Packet contains 25 seeds
Stock# 0789

___________________________
SEEDS ship for flat rate of $3.00 (regardless of quantity of packets in the shipment)

TYPICAL DELIVERY TIMES:
5-9 business days - CANADA
7-18 business days - USA
10-28 business days - INTERNATIONAL
___________________________
Other Products from lavieenrosegardens:View all products
'TWIGGA MORTIS' Humor in the Garden MARKER Decor
$7.99
Star-shaped Nicotiana Sensation MIXED Annual Seed
$1.50
'OREGANO FOR HAPPINESS' Garden Lore MARKER Stoneware
$8.99
PASQUE Flower Seeds SPECTACULAR Spring Show PERENNIAL
$2.85
WEDDING CANDLES Verascum MULLEIN Perennial SEEDS
$2.95
SHOWEY FLOWERS Lavender Fragrant Butterflies SEEDS
$3.00
LIME-GREEN SPICKED Califlower 'Veronica Hybrid' SEEDS
$3.75
POINSETTIAS IN JULY Tricolor AMARANTHUS Annual SEEDS
$1.95
RHODODENDRON ferrugineum Perennial SEEDS
$3.45
IMPRESSIVE Amaranthus HOT BISCUITS Annual SEEDS
$1.99
Last Updated: 21 Sep 2016 02:39:24 PDT home  |  about  |  terms  |  contact
Powered by eCRATER - a free online store builder